?

Log in

I wanna wad you up into my life [entries|friends|calendar]
Capn' Whackin Cracka

[ website | Wafoo ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 sweet chariot | swing low?)

[12 Apr 2005|08:38pm]

 


!!Attention!!


 


I got a new journal so add me! I'll probably add you back!


My username is k_waii


</font>

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

Lupin the thirrrrd lupin the thirrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrd [12 Apr 2005|04:15pm]
[ mood | grumpy ]

I am drinking hot tea and hoping it will get rid of my head ache. I dont know why it would. But it should. I dont wanna go to tae kwon do today. Bleh. I really dont wanna. I need to wash dishes but I'll wait a while.
So today was pretty nice I guess. We didnt get the ice cream in Japanese though. I'm gonna fail that class because Evan lost my packet. He's gonna copy it tho if she'll even take it. I have missed so much stuff in that class. I hate that class though. And I mean with a passion. But at least it's pretty funny. Today had a nice ending. Hehehe I feel like I'm in the 8th grade again, just not to the same extent. Wow. But you know...you might know what I'm talking about. It was crazy the stuff that happened after school last year. It's so funny how I wont just mention what it is. I would feel bad which is silly. This is MY journal. But oh well. I am still thinking about making a friends only one, and discontinuing popesi, because the pope died anyways.

(swing low?)

I need...NEMOTHERAPY! [11 Apr 2005|07:30pm]
[ mood | bored ]

It is I! I is it. I'm it. What what.
Robin are we still going to do dance? And in case you didnt know, her hair is now dark brown. Which is wierd since I'm used to it being blonde of course, but it looks nice.
I'm thinking of starting a new journal of friends only...should I?
Today was really hot. I'm sick of allergies.
Well I dont know about you but I gotta fold laundry and feed ol' Umo.
Goooooodby3.

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[10 Apr 2005|08:28pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

So me and Evan had a nice time today. I love him so! I love him, so....
My foot hurts. I kicked him hard in the elbow. We fought so much today. Physically, just playing around, but he has lots of battle wounds. I'm just gonna have a big bruise on my foot.
School is tomorow...and is anyone really looking forward to it?

(swing low?)

[09 Apr 2005|06:42pm]
Yay! I just got a letter from a penpal in Vietnam! Her hand writing is beeeeautiful. I am so jealous. It's the best handwriting ever. I swear. But yeah. She's so nice. And she sent me a cute picture of the singer Lam Truong! Hehe. I love her. I have to send her a letter now!!

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[09 Apr 2005|05:06pm]
[ mood | good ]

I am home and it was funnnnn! And now all I want to do is be with and talk to Evan, but he's shopping right now! It would happen that way. I am so crazy about him. I missed him more than I could have imagined. Not to where I didnt have fun, just to where...I love him more than ever now that I'm back. I just want to sit and hug him...for years....I love him so so so so so so so much and I will see him tomorow and I will die with happiness. He is my baby who is the greatest thing ever and I just looooooooooooooooooooooove him! Oh boy. I have never felt this way. Like, THIS way.
Oh and he made a really nice post in his journal that made me pretty happy! Or, very happy, I should say.

Only one sucky thing-back to school monday. And eternal "bleh" for that. But at least it's just 6 weeks.

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

Gooood bye my friend [06 Apr 2005|07:44am]
[ mood | restless ]

I'm leaving very soon! I hope I have a safe trip and I have fun, and I hope all of you have fun as well! Ok, so I'll be seeing ya...sometime....And I'll be home saturday evening. I just sent Evan a long email. Hah. I'll be gone for 4 days and it seems like ... forever. Or a week. Just something more that 4 days. I'll miss him so much. I'll prolly miss you too, tho!

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[05 Apr 2005|09:50pm]
Oh, and go look at my wonderfully cute journal!

(swing low?)

One of these again... [05 Apr 2005|09:49pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

      
cocks combs are love
brought to you by the isLove Generator


Damn straight!

(swing low?)

This was from April 8th but oh wellll [05 Apr 2005|03:36pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

If you have had your journal for 1 year or more find your entry that was on or cloest to this date one year ago and post it along with this message.


Oh how do you do? I need to know. I need to know these things. Summer is a comin. Spradlin. Spradling.
How do you do what you do to me? Its like the song. The one. Like Neo.
Oh everything is like something. I'm telling you there is just no originality nowadays. It's awful. Brings tears and such to me eyes. Why when I was your age I dipped pretzels in dirt and ate them. No kidding.
I believe Evan WILL come over on Easter because all is well in the Montgomery house hold. Is that 2 words? Anyways, Im a happy camper. I remember the first time I heard that saying. Not really. But I'll pretend I do. I am gonna get me a new icon. Soon. I hope. I'm so happy. Things are really looking up for me. I think.
Oh. Ohhhh. It's like Tom Jones.
Those darn kids in the stairwell. They're just "curious".
My glasses are so smeary! It's driving me mad! Mad in the head. Ma means horse in chinese. Remember? Not Evan. He just wasnt around.
His glasses. I am speecless. I have run out of words already. What IS he doing? He is being raped by someone who drank hot chocolate. Because he tasted like it. "Coffee Mate"...suuuuure...
How would you like to read one of my many masterpeices? My darling poem? Ok. Here. This is titled, simply, "Hitloaf"
When you think of Hitler
If you ever do
You probably feel
As if you're eating a meal
Provided you aren't a jew

You think about these things
And try to relate
So, what is at these meals you eat?
Chances are that it's a kind of meat
A kind you've recently ate

Loaf!
Why not?
For it is loved by all!
Hitler and meatloaf alike
They're a ball!

It's lumpy and soft
When done the right way
He's angry yet cute
And German to boot!
What more really can I say?

So let us combine these two joys in life
We'll wonder how we got on before
Like Beauty and the Beast
Both such a feast
Everyone will be screaming for more

Vegans and jews
I'm sorry to say
That they are left out
But don't be too down, you will have your day!
----------------------
Now wasnt that great? That was in my poetry packet. The poetry packet to end all poetry packets. I read my "Scream Like a Monkey" poem at the cofee house. I read it very slowly. I am so emo. Just look at my feet.

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

Hallelujah [05 Apr 2005|12:27pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

Wow! This is like the news of the century-I'm wearing a tampon! Like woah. It's a big deal as you may or may not know, because for some reason I am scared to death of them. But I just put one in. And the clouds lifted. No, they really didnt. But I'm proud so you should be too. I feel *sniff* like I'm growing up...

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[04 Apr 2005|08:31pm]
Well today was nice... I mean, I got my period at his house, which wasnt very great. And then I was just in a really bad mood. But he didnt get mad so it's kewl. And we werent alone hardly at all, but you know, there's nothing wrong with that. And I drunk a huge energy drink which makes me feel funny but not in a good way. No, not a good funny at all.
It was so funny in the car Evan's dad and granny were talkin up front and we were sending messages on my ds like "ur dad is such a faggot lolwtflmao *penis*" which was great. And pictures of mario with a penis saying "oh! yum." and an arrow pointing to him that says gay. Man. Drawing penises and saying gay on my ds is my life. It makes me laugh too much.
Anywhoo. Man. Some things really make me mad at me. Gawd. And. Ugh. I feel inferior.

(swing low?)

[04 Apr 2005|12:15pm]
I am procrastinating about getting ready (dressed, made-up, etc) which is silly because I am wasting time. I think I'm going over Evan's around 2. So I need to eat a hot pocket and get on the ball. I am so lazy. Man. I want to rent the Harold n Kumar Whitecastle thing. You know. Thing as in movie. Maybe we'll rent it. Walking places makes me happy because I'm never allowed to. I always used to sneak out and go places with Kym. Not anything bad, just like to get food. And I miss her. She called a lot last week. I really should call her back =/

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[04 Apr 2005|10:20am]

Rachel!

DollCollapse )

(6 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[04 Apr 2005|02:23am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

When I get bored I always resort to making dolls, and I am very bored tonight so what do you know. A doll! I usually dont post them on here but on the site I'm working on...but this one is nice. I edited it a bit, I was gonna more but it's 2:30 and i'm tired.

 

Oh and by the way, it's a singer I'm sure none of you know, named Tu Quyen. The look is from a cd of hers...cant think of the name. I have it tho. And was inspired. Heh. i should make dolls of people like you. Do you want me to? I do.

(7 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[03 Apr 2005|09:16pm]
Everyone in the livejournal universe must bow down to this icon!

(swing low?)

[03 Apr 2005|08:49pm]
I didnt mean the picture in a mean way.
It is cute! He is cute! We all know it!

(12 sweet chariots | swing low?)

Just something to brighten your day [03 Apr 2005|08:46pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

 

That's right people, it's Evan!

I have got to make an icon of this...but how shall it be designed...hmm...

(3 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[03 Apr 2005|06:57pm]
I never mentioned the death of the pope, and I think I should, since I'm Popesi and all. Well...he's dead. RIP ol' Pope-y

Today sucks.

(2 sweet chariots | swing low?)

[02 Apr 2005|09:36pm]
Wow. I look abused. When I got out of the shower I noticed I have a bite mark and really big bruise on my arm...wierrrrd.
Now, about that baby-sitting...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]